Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toledo, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toledo, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toledo, Ia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0056,838
ShkoderAlbania 8,4815,270
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0705,015
SaltaArgentina 7,9534,942
San AntonioArgentina 9,6245,980
San LuisArgentina 8,8015,469
San RafaelArgentina 8,8775,516
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2115,724
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2985,157
SarmientoArgentina 10,0226,228
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,4518,980
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,4448,975
SalzburgAustria 7,6744,769
SakiAzerbaijan 9,9346,173
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1656,317
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0496,244
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1053,173
SaveBenin 9,8586,126
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3194,548
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2805,145
SalvadorBrazil 8,2665,137
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9325,551
SantaremBrazil 6,2633,892
SantosBrazil 8,7605,444
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4945,278
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8204,238
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,7504,816
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9785,579
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7445,434
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6655,385
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9594,325
Sao MateusBrazil 8,6755,391
São PauloBrazil 8,7035,408
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4635,259
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2033,855
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9324,929
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1165,043
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,4705,263
SobralBrazil 7,3394,561
SoureBrazil 6,5084,044
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6914,779
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3215,792
SurubimBrazil 8,0224,985
SadovoBulgaria 8,7855,459
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7405,431
SofiaBulgaria 8,6575,379
SiemreapCambodia 13,6218,464
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,6751,662
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,593990
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,2011,368
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,1181,938
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,0561,899
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,2351,389
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,530951
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 840522
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,3781,478
Scott, SkCanada 1,6541,028
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2401,392
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,3911,486
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,7491,087
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9292,442
Simcoe, OnCanada 871541
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 907563
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1611,343
Smithers, BcCanada 2,8571,776
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7661,719
Summerside, PeCanada 2,3621,468
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,454904
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,461908
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6531,648
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,9014,288
SalCape Verde 7,1374,435
SantiagoChile 8,6995,405
SewellChile 8,7695,449
ShanghaiChina 11,1426,924
ShantouChina 12,1287,537
ShenyangChina 10,0096,220
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4492,143
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8872,415
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6702,281
SibenikCroatia 8,1425,060
SplitCroatia 8,1915,090
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,2414,500
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8934,283
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3082,056
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4502,144
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3872,105
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2962,048
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3772,099
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4042,115
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2722,033
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3662,092
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3002,051
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4872,167
SanchezDominican Republic 3,3602,088
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2702,032
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,2292,006
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4122,120
San GabrielEcuador 4,8483,012
SalloumEgypt 9,6846,018
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8996,151
SohagEgypt 10,5136,533
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4656,503
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1661,968
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9576,809
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8464,254
StrasbourgFrance 7,3114,543
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,8813,655
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,5903,474
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4935,899
SchleswigGermany 7,0254,365
StuttgartGermany 7,3874,590
SamosGreece 9,2675,759
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0225,606
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2895,772
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7622,338
SiguiriGuinea 8,6545,378
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0531,897
SzegedHungary 8,1885,088
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9194,921
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9543,079
SagarIndia 12,6447,857
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4647,124
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1378,164
SemnanIran 10,7366,672
ShahroudIran 10,7086,654
ShirazIran 11,3147,031
ShannonIreland 6,0763,776
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6414,748
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2995,157
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5905,338
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7594,822
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9084,914
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5085,287
SigonellaItaly 8,5635,321
SassandraIvory Coast 9,3855,832
SagaJapan 10,5516,556
SaigoJapan 10,1286,294
SakaiJapan 10,1946,335
SakataJapan 9,5545,937
SapporoJapan 9,1115,662
SaseboJapan 10,5876,579
SendaiJapan 9,5585,939
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4706,506
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4566,497
ShinjoJapan 9,5445,931
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2626,377
ShirakawaJapan 9,6946,024
ShizuokaJapan 9,9846,204
SumotoJapan 10,2246,353
SuttsuJapan 9,1895,710
SuwaJapan 9,9026,154
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5315,302
SavannakhetLaos 13,2578,238
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5954,719
SiluteLithuania 7,5544,694
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6145,353
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3299,526
SalimaMalawi 14,1028,763
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8288,593
SibuMalaysia 14,4879,003
SanMali 8,8715,513
SegouMali 8,7595,443
SikassoMali 8,9465,559
St. BrandonMauritius 16,15910,041
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,8801,790
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1486,306
SainshandMongolia 10,0836,266
SafiMorocco 7,2074,478
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3224,550
SittweMyanmar 13,0808,128
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9898,071
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,5594,076
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,8513,636
SaiqOman 12,1757,566
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6327,850
SurOman 12,3017,644
SialkotPakistan 11,6347,229
SibbiPakistan 11,8217,346
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4775,268
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6384,125
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0508,109
SandomierzPoland 7,9264,925
SniezkaPoland 7,6144,731
SuwalkiPoland 7,7184,796
SzczecinPoland 7,3654,577
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9324,308
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6953,539
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,6572,272
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,25410,100
Satu MareRomania 8,2145,104
SibiuRomania 8,4405,244
SulinaRomania 8,7855,459
SadrinskRussia 8,8915,525
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5584,697
SalekhardRussia 7,8234,861
SaratovRussia 8,8865,522
SejmcanRussia 6,9984,349
SelagoncyRussia 7,7544,818
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2455,123
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7755,453
SmolenskRussia 8,0665,012
SociRussia 9,3965,839
SortovalaRussia 7,4294,616
SuntarRussia 8,1135,042
SurgutRussia 8,4705,263
SverdlovskRussia 8,7525,438
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0364,994
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8842,414
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,7806,699
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8259,212
SingaporeSingapore 14,8999,259
SliacSlovakia 7,9514,941
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2846,391
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1396,301
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,9404,313
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0354,371
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9044,290
SevilleSpain 7,1314,431
SennarSudan 11,7777,318
ShambatSudan 11,5207,159
ShendiSudan 11,4897,139
StenseleSweden 6,6814,152
StockholmSweden 7,1094,417
StorlienSweden 6,5934,097
SundsvallSweden 6,8624,264
SantisSwitzerland 7,5004,661
SongeaTanzania 13,9458,666
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2058,206
SongkhlaThailand 14,3748,932
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5938,447
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1968,821
SurinThailand 13,4698,370
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,5225,917
SokodeTogo 9,6806,015
SfaxTunisia 8,4865,273
SousseTunisia 8,4015,220
SamsunTurkey 9,4485,871
SiirtTurkey 10,0276,231
SivasTurkey 9,6225,979
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,8986,772
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,3763,962
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,9763,713
SarataUkraine 8,7065,410
SarnyUkraine 8,1175,044
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,0385,616
SumyUkraine 8,5155,291
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,8597,369
SaltoUruguay 8,9175,541
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4381,515
Safford, AzUsa 1,7981,117
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,7171,067
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8481,148
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 424263
Saint Paul, NeUsa 431268
Saint Peter, MnUsa 237147
Salem, InUsa 679422
Salem, OrUsa 2,4301,510
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,584984
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,357843
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,471914
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3601,467
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5441,581
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,6572,273
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,5451,581
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 556346
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,5151,563
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,5051,556
Santuck, ScUsa 1,232766
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 848527
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,514941
Scott City, KsUsa 813505
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 876545
Scottsburg, InUsa 679422
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3811,480
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3771,477
Sedan, KsUsa 607377
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,3731,475
Selma, AlUsa 1,232766
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,6661,035
Seymour, InUsa 679422
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 813505
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,168726
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,064661
Sioux City, IaUsa 282175
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 352219
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 554345
Southport, NcUsa 1,583984
Sparta, IlUsa 512318
Spencer, WvUsa 1,067663
Spickard, MoUsa 204127
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0241,258
Spooner, WiUsa 434270
Springfield, IlUsa 368229
Springfield, MissouriUsa 531330
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4883,411
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 404251
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 425264
Stambaugh, MiUsa 573356
Stamford, CtUsa 1,583984
State College, PaUsa 1,268788
State University, MsUsa 1,061659
State University, NmUsa 1,6641,034
Staunton, VaUsa 1,258782
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,167725
Steffenville, MoUsa 238148
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4391,516
Storm Lake, IaUsa 195121
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7131,065
Subiaco, ArUsa 783487
Summerville, ScUsa 1,506936
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,1941,363
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 334207
Syracuse, NeUsa 273170
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,386861
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,7156,658
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3002,672
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5482,826
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,2203,244
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,3894,591
SocotraYemen 13,0608,116
SenangaZambia 13,3558,299
SerenjeZambia 13,7148,522
SeshekeZambia 13,5368,412
SolweziZambia 13,3268,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -