Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Toledo, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Toledo, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Toledo, Ia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0876,268
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0198,712
ParanaArgentina 8,8535,501
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7775,454
PehuajoArgentina 9,2185,728
PergaminoArgentina 9,0645,632
PigeArgentina 9,3795,828
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7165,416
PosadasArgentina 8,5995,344
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3475,187
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6485,374
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3395,803
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22510,704
Port HedlandAustralia 16,20110,068
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6153,489
ParakouBenin 9,7726,073
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0875,026
ParacatuBrazil 8,1075,038
ParanaBrazil 7,6204,735
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7885,461
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0945,030
ParintinsBrazil 6,1613,828
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1844,464
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8525,501
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2565,130
PaulistanaBrazil 7,6644,763
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,9764,956
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3445,185
PeixeBrazil 7,5314,680
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8174,858
PicosBrazil 7,5474,690
PiraiBrazil 8,7795,456
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8574,882
PompeuBrazil 8,4025,221
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1365,056
Porto De MozBrazil 6,3563,949
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7245,421
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3743,961
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0805,642
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,4064,602
PosseBrazil 7,8524,879
PlevenBulgaria 8,6635,383
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7735,452
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7878,568
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3581,465
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9451,830
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2111,374
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,327825
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,211753
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,071666
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5891,609
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,7191,690
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,7791,727
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 967601
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,563971
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5481,583
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0481,894
Princeton, BcCanada 1,256781
ParronChile 8,7815,457
Puerto AysenChile 9,9256,168
Puerto MonttChile 9,4915,898
Punta ArenasChile 10,7756,696
PingbianChina 11,4297,102
PeralesColombia 4,5372,819
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7122,928
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6502,268
PragueCzech Republic 7,5804,710
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3412,076
PimentelDominican Republic 3,3322,071
PoloDominican Republic 3,3632,090
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,2522,021
PichilingueEcuador 4,9823,096
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9493,075
PuyoEcuador 5,0693,150
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1296,294
ParisFrance 6,9764,335
PerpignanFrance 7,3984,597
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,48311,486
Port-GentilGabon 11,0286,853
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7832,972
PotsdamGermany 7,3544,570
PatrasGreece 8,9195,542
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,0082,491
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8932,419
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,1462,576
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2742,034
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,1061,930
PecsHungary 8,1045,036
PambanIndia 14,2588,860
PuneIndia 13,1508,171
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2579,481
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8389,220
PadovaItaly 7,7804,834
Paganella MountainItaly 7,6764,770
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4065,224
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3875,212
PantelleriaItaly 8,4165,230
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7294,803
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0404,996
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9864,962
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1375,056
PiacenzaItaly 7,6864,776
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8134,855
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8754,894
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1745,080
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3715,202
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0875,026
PrizziItaly 8,4435,246
PakseLaos 13,3798,314
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5869,064
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,33410,150
PlaisanceMauritius 16,37110,173
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,0096,841
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4445,247
PatheinMyanmar 13,4328,347
PutaoMyanmar 12,2327,601
PyiMyanmar 13,2028,204
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4877,760
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9578,052
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8497,985
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2342,010
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,4686,505
PohangNorth Korea 10,3286,418
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1906,332
PadidanPakistan 12,1187,530
PanjgurPakistan 11,9947,453
ParachinarPakistan 11,4047,087
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1547,553
PeshawarPakistan 11,4197,096
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1528,173
PilarParaguay 8,4475,249
PiscoPeru 6,4313,997
PiuraPeru 5,3973,354
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5414,065
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4148,336
PoznanPoland 7,5484,691
PrzemyslPoland 8,0495,002
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8274,243
PortalegrePortugal 6,9054,291
Porto Portugal 6,7104,170
PavelecRussia 8,4335,240
PecoraRussia 7,8254,862
PermRussia 8,5395,306
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4284,616
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5434,687
PjatigorskRussia 9,4925,898
PoronajskRussia 8,4905,276
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0995,654
Providenja BayRussia 5,4333,376
PskovRussia 7,6584,759
PodorSenegal 7,8054,850
PopradSlovakia 7,9774,957
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6789,121
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,4098,954
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6004,723
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4048,951
Port SudanSudan 11,4727,129
ParamariboSuriname 5,4823,407
PiteňSweden 6,8224,239
PalmyraSyria 10,1646,316
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8025,470
PhetchabunThailand 13,3578,300
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3378,288
PhraeThailand 13,1948,199
PhuketThailand 14,3488,916
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3228,900
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6118,458
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8878,630
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6522,891
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,4904,033
PoltavaUkraine 8,6205,357
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1145,663
PradoUruguay 9,3325,799
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3965,839
Palestine, IlUsa 538335
Pana, IlUsa 440273
Paoli, InUsa 679422
Paris, IlUsa 475295
Park Rapids, MnUsa 569354
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,353841
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,156718
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 890553
Pawhuska, OkUsa 659409
Pawnee City, NeUsa 336209
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1041,307
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,382859
Peoria, IlUsa 314195
Perry, OkUsa 751467
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,507936
Philo, OhUsa 949590
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,9191,192
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 651405
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 869540
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 562349
Pipestone, MnUsa 350217
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,080671
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,583984
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8361,141
Pocahontas, ArUsa 689428
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,608999
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 562349
Pontiac, IlUsa 351218
Pontotoc, MsUsa 930578
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4341,513
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,343835
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,500932
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4341,513
Portage, WiUsa 394245
Portland, MaineUsa 1,8531,152
Portland, OregonUsa 2,3951,488
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 192119
Prescott, ArUsa 890553
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9891,236
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,512940
Princeton, InUsa 616383
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7811,107
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,060659
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7672,963
PetaukeZambia 13,8758,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -